Your Members of the Senedd by Constituency

Members of the Senedd are elected by the people of Wales. They represent public interest as well as individuals living within the constituency or region in which he or she has been elected to serve a term of office.

They have regular contact with the public through meetings, telephone calls or surgeries.

Members of the Senedd are paid a salary for their work, they also receive allowances, information about these can be found using the allowances database. All Members of the Welsh Parliament are required to complete a register of interests the details of which are published alongside each Member’s profile.

To find your Member of the Senedd and how to contact them please use the links below:

 Aberavon

 Aberconwy

 Alyn and Deeside

 Arfon

 Blaenau Gwent

 Brecon and Radnorshire

 Bridgend

 Caerphilly

 Cardiff Central

 Cardiff North

  • link to details of Julie Morgan MS
    Julie Morgan MS

    Cardiff North

    Welsh Labour

    Deputy Minister for Health and Social Services

 Cardiff South and Penarth

  • link to details of Vaughan Gething MS
    Vaughan Gething MS

    Cardiff South and Penarth

    Welsh Labour

    Minister for Health and Social Services

 Cardiff West

 Carmarthen East and Dinefwr

  • link to details of Adam Price MS
    Adam Price MS

    Carmarthen East and Dinefwr

    Plaid Cymru

    Leader of Plaid Cymru

 Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire

  • link to details of Angela Burns MS
    Angela Burns MS

    Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire

    Welsh Conservative Party

 Ceredigion

 Clwyd South

  • link to details of Ken Skates MS
    Ken Skates MS

    Clwyd South

    Welsh Labour

    Minister for Economy, Transport and North Wales

 Clwyd West

 Cynon Valley

 Delyn

 Dwyfor Meirionnydd

 Gower

 Islwyn

 Llanelli

  • link to details of Lee Waters MS
    Lee Waters MS

    Llanelli

    Welsh Labour

    Deputy Minister for Economy and Transport

 Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney

 Monmouth

 Montgomeryshire

 Neath

 Newport East

 Newport West

 Ogmore

 Pontypridd

 Preseli Pembrokeshire

  • link to details of Paul Davies MS
    Paul Davies MS

    Preseli Pembrokeshire

    Welsh Conservative Party

    Leader of the Opposition

 Rhondda

 Swansea East

 Swansea West

  • link to details of Julie James MS
    Julie James MS

    Swansea West

    Welsh Labour

    Minister for Housing and Local Government

 Torfaen

 Vale of Clwyd

  • link to details of Ann Jones MS
    Ann Jones MS

    Vale of Clwyd

    Welsh Labour

    Deputy Presiding Officer

 Vale of Glamorgan

  • link to details of Jane Hutt MS
    Jane Hutt MS

    Vale of Glamorgan

    Welsh Labour

    Deputy Minister and Chief Whip

 Wrexham

 Ynys Môn

 Not specified

 

 

Partners & Help