Events Calendar
All Senedd Committees
3 June 2019 MONDAY
13.30 - 17.00

External Affairs and Additional Legislation Committee - Committee Room 2 - Senedd

13.30 - 16.00

Public Accounts Committee - Committee Room 3 - Senedd

13.30 - 15.30

Legislation, Justice and Constitution Committee - Committee Room 1 - Senedd

4 June 2019 TUESDAY
08.30 - 09.15

Private, Business Committee - Presiding Officer’s office, 4th floor - Tŷ Hywel

13.30

Plenary - Y Siambr - Y Senedd

5 June 2019 WEDNESDAY
09.00 - 12.30

Finance Committee - Committee Room 3 - Senedd

09.15 - 12.00

Committee Visit, Economy, Infrastructure and Skills Committee - External Location

09.15 - 12.00

Health, Social Care and Sport Committee - Committee Room 2 - Senedd

09.30 - 12.00

Equality, Local Government and Communities Committee - Committee Room 1 - Senedd

13.30

Plenary - Y Siambr - Y Senedd

6 June 2019 THURSDAY
09.00 - 14.00

Culture, Welsh Language and Communications Committee - Committee Room 2 - Senedd

09.30 - 15.00

Climate Change, Environment and Rural Affairs Committee - Committee Room 3 - Senedd

09.30 - 12.00

Stakeholder Event, Children, Young People and Education Committee - Conference Room C - Tŷ Hywel

12.50 - 14.15

Children, Young People and Education Committee - Committee Room 1 - Senedd

7 June 2019 FRIDAY
10 June 2019 MONDAY
12.30

AC(5)2019(4), Senedd Commission - Conference Room 4B - Tŷ Hywel

13.15 - 16.00

Public Accounts Committee - Committee Room 3 - Senedd

13.30 - 17.00

External Affairs and Additional Legislation Committee - Committee Room 2 - Senedd

14.30 - 16.00

Legislation, Justice and Constitution Committee - Committee Room 1 - Senedd

11 June 2019 TUESDAY
08.30 - 09.15

Private, Business Committee - Presiding Officer’s office, 4th floor - Tŷ Hywel

09.00 - 11.00

Petitions Committee - Committee Room 1 - Senedd

13.30

Plenary - Y Siambr - Y Senedd

12 June 2019 WEDNESDAY
09.15 - 11.30

Climate Change, Environment and Rural Affairs Committee - Committee Room 3 - Senedd

09.15 - 12.30

Children, Young People and Education Committee - Committee Room 1 - Senedd

09.30 - 12.00

Private, Culture, Welsh Language and Communications Committee - Committee Room 2 - Senedd

13.30

Plenary - Y Siambr - Y Senedd

13 June 2019 THURSDAY
09.00 - 12.00

Committee visit to Edinburgh, Equality, Local Government and Communities Committee

09.15 - 13.05

Health, Social Care and Sport Committee - Committee Room 2 - Senedd

09.25 - 12.00

Economy, Infrastructure and Skills Committee - Committee Room 3 - Senedd

09.30 - 13.30

External - Scott Room, Royal Society of Edinburgh, Finance Committee - Scott Room, Royal Society of Edinburgh

14 June 2019 FRIDAY


17 June 2019 MONDAY
10.30 - 12.00

Senedd Commission Audit and Risk Assurance Committee - Conference Room 4B - Tŷ Hywel

13.00 - 17.00

Public Accounts Committee - Committee Room 2 - Senedd

14.00 - 17.00

External Affairs and Additional Legislation Committee - Committee Room 3 - Senedd

14.45 - 16.40

Legislation, Justice and Constitution Committee - Committee Room 1 - Senedd

18 June 2019 TUESDAY
08.30 - 08.45

Private, Business Committee - Presiding Officer’s office, 4th floor - Tŷ Hywel

09.30 - 11.00

Private, Standards of Conduct Committee - Committee Room 4 - Tŷ Hywel

13.30

Plenary - Y Siambr - Y Senedd

19 June 2019 WEDNESDAY
09.00 - 12.30

Finance Committee - Committee Room 4 - Tŷ Hywel

09.15 - 12.15

Equality, Local Government and Communities Committee - Committee Room 3 - Senedd

09.15 - 11.30

Health, Social Care and Sport Committee - Committee Room 2 - Senedd

09.30 - 12.30

Economy, Infrastructure and Skills Committee - Committee Room 1 - Senedd

13.30

Plenary - Y Siambr - Y Senedd

20 June 2019 THURSDAY
09.00 - 15.00

Private, Stakeholder event, Culture, Welsh Language and Communications Committee - External location

09.00 - 13.00

Children, Young People and Education Committee - Committee Room 1 - Senedd

09.15 - 12.45

Climate Change, Environment and Rural Affairs Committee - Committee Room 3 - Senedd

21 June 2019 FRIDAY
24 June 2019 MONDAY
13.00 - 16.30

Public Accounts Committee - Committee Room 3 - Senedd

14.00 - 17.00

External Affairs and Additional Legislation Committee - Committee Room 2 - Senedd

14.30 - 17.00

Legislation, Justice and Constitution Committee - Committee Room 1 - Senedd

25 June 2019 TUESDAY
08.30 - 09.04

Private, Business Committee - Presiding Officer’s office, 4th floor - Tŷ Hywel

08.50 - 11.00

Petitions Committee - Committee Room 1 - Senedd

09.30 - 11.00

Private, Standards of Conduct Committee - Committee Room 2 - Senedd

13.30

Plenary - Y Siambr - Y Senedd

26 June 2019 WEDNESDAY
09.15 - 12.00

Children, Young People and Education Committee - Committee Room 1 - Senedd

09.15 - 11.45

Climate Change, Environment and Rural Affairs Committee - Committee Room 3 - Senedd

09.30 - 13.00

Culture, Welsh Language and Communications Committee - Committee Room 2 - Senedd

13.30

Plenary - Y Siambr - Y Senedd

27 June 2019 THURSDAY
09.00 - 12.30

Equality, Local Government and Communities Committee - Committee Room 2 - Senedd

09.25 - 12.35

Economy, Infrastructure and Skills Committee - Committee Room 3 - Senedd

10.00 - 13.00

Visit, Health, Social Care and Sport Committee - External Location

10.00 - 11.15

Marine Hotel, Aberystwyth, Finance Committee - External Location

28 June 2019 FRIDAY